Panther Biotechnology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Panther Biotechnology General Information

Description

Developer of small molecule therapeutics designed to treat neoplastic, autoimmune and antiviral disorders. The company's small molecule therapeutics combines transferrin glycoproteins with Doxorubicin for targeted delivery to tumors with reduced side effects, enabling leukemia, lymphoma and myeloma patients to begin treatment more quickly, resulting in a higher likelihood of a successful treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NEF Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 888 Prospect Street
  • Suite 200
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panther Biotechnology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panther Biotechnology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panther Biotechnology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evan Levine Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panther Biotechnology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Panther Biotechnology’s complete board members history, request access »

Panther Biotechnology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panther Biotechnology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panther Biotechnology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 08-Nov-2016 0000000 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Faulk Pharmaceuticals 16-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition Biotechnology 0000 000000
To view Panther Biotechnology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »