Forside Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2330
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Forside Co. General Information

Description

Forside Co Ltd is a Japan-based company engaged in the content business. The company provides guidance in the areas concerning investment banking, merger and acquisition, financing and other related financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SmartEbook.com
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Hakata-ku, Gion-cho 4-2
  • Hakata Gion BLDG 4F
  • Fukoka, 812-0038
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forside Co. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.01 $1.04 $0.71 - $1.50 $32.9M 32.5M 461K $0.05

Forside Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 29,429 21,563 40,570 49,666
Revenue 43,152 37,773 37,058 35,501
EBITDA 1,980 (2,664) 844 (3,884)
Net Income 1,532 (3,266) (1,433) (5,368)
Total Assets 39,090 37,247 33,865 36,184
Total Debt 7,171 6,131 3,099 3,248
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Forside Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forside Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forside Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masaru Kariya Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Forside Co. Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Kayoko Misumi Self Board Member 000 0000
Kazuo Tanabe Self Board Member 000 0000
Kiyoshi Iida Self Board Member 000 0000
Tsuyoshi Seyama Self Board Member 000 0000
Ukon Noriki Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Forside Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial