AlphaVille Urbanismo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 485
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVLL3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

AlphaVille Urbanismo General Information

Description

Alphaville SA is a real estate development company. The company develops and invests in residential projects and other properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Takaoka, Construtora Albuquerque
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Av. Dra. Ruth Cardoso, 8501
  • Pinheiros, São Paulo 05425-070
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AlphaVille Urbanismo Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.01 $5.92 $3.26 - $6.37 $132M 22.3M 8.79K -$2.99

AlphaVille Urbanismo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 11,621 12,647 60,191 72,036
EBITDA (76,662) (105,480) (121,694) (179,908)
Net Income (67,035) (124,513) (149,966) (180,204)
Total Assets 395,983 553,121 665,335 904,957
Total Debt 182,249 247,868 573,764 559,909
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AlphaVille Urbanismo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AlphaVille Urbanismo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AlphaVille Urbanismo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klausner Monteiro Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AlphaVille Urbanismo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AlphaVille Urbanismo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AlphaVille Urbanismo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial