30 Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 5

30 Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a biopharmaceutical platform intended to improve the lives of patients suffering from serious and life-threatening medical conditions. The company's platform helps to develop and define new models of care by unlocking the potential of nitric oxide to treat a host of serious medical conditions, enabling healthcare professionals to develop treatments in order to enhance patient's healing conditions and defence mechanisms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EdixoMed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 1 Red Place
  • London W1K 6PL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

30 Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
8. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
7. Later Stage VC 25-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
6. Grant 01-Feb-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
5. Grant 01-Feb-2013 00.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
4. Grant 01-Jun-2012 00000 00.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
3. Early Stage VC 18-Apr-2012 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
2. Grant 01-Jul-2011 $400K $653K Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2010 $653K $653K Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view 30 Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

30 Technology Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view 30 Technology’s complete cap table history, request access »

30 Technology Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Wood MD Co-Founder, Chairman & Group Executive Director
Wilfred Hanna Co-head of the Executive Leadership Team, Board Member & Group Executive Director
Art Tucker Ph.D Co-Founder
Carl Daintree Group Development Manager
Keith Lipman Ph.D Board Member & Group Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

30 Technology Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Wood MD 30 Technology Co-Founder, Chairman & Group Executive Director 000 0000
Hugh Griffith Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Isaac Cheng MD Morningside Group Board Member 000 0000
Keith Lipman Ph.D Self Board Member & Group Executive Director 000 0000
Wilfred Hanna 30 Technology Co-head of the Executive Leadership Team, Board Member & Group Executive Director 000 0000
To view 30 Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

30 Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

30 Technology Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morningside Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barts Charity University 000 0000 000000 0
Medical Research Council Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Scottish Enterprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Small Business Research Initiative Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view 30 Technology’s complete investors history, request access »