Synapsify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Synapsify General Information

Description

Provider of content discovery and text analytics services intended to help organizations to understand their data by building user-centric applications. The company's services use the user-centric analytical tool that learns from the analysis without any training or setup, enabling businesses to accelerate deeper understanding combined with easy and customizable summary reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klaggle
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 4350 East West Highway
  • Suite 110A
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synapsify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Mar-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jul-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Feb-2013 $600K $600K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Synapsify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Synapsify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of content discovery and text analytics services intended to help organizations to understand their data by bui
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bethesda, MD
9 As of 2014
00.000
000 00 00000 00.000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synapsify Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Luminoso Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed American Fork, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Synapsify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial