Hutchison 3 Indonesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,134
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Hutchison 3 Indonesia General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication network services based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company specializes in mobile communication services in Indonesia that operate a nationwide network with licensed 2G, 3G/WCDMA, 4G LTE GSM.

Contact Information

Website
www.tri.co.id
Formerly Known As
Hutchison CP Telecommunications, PT Cyber Access
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Menara Mulia 10th Floor
  • 9-11 Jl. Jend. Gatot Subroto
  • Jakarta, 12930
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hutchison 3 Indonesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hutchison 3 Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hutchison 3 Indonesia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cliff Woo President and Chief Executive Officer
Sanjeev Rawat Chief Information Technology Officer & Board Member
Dolly Susanto Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hutchison 3 Indonesia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Hutchison 3 Indonesia Chief Information Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Hutchison 3 Indonesia’s complete board members history, request access »

Hutchison 3 Indonesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hutchison 3 Indonesia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hutchison 3 Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial