NEHP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NEHP General Information

Description

Provider of process utilities solutions to the semiconductor, energy, chemical, life science, solar and food and beverage industries. The company's piping solutions and modularization techniques increase the efficiency of installation by reducing design time, down-time, installation and maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.nehp.com
Formerly Known As
New England High Purity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 340 Avenue Drive
  • Suite 40
  • Williston, VT 05495
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEHP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEHP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEHP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEHP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial