Exercise.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $251K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Exercise.com General Information

Description

Provider of an online fitness platform intended to guide people to the gym. The company's platform offers information on exercise, nutrition, diet and bodybuilding and makes sure that no user has been slacking off, enabling users to get proper guidance for their exercises and have a healthy lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WeightTraining.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 15310 Amberly Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Tampa, FL 33647
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exercise.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 26-Mar-2012 $251K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-May-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Exercise.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Exercise.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Exercise.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

Exercise.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online fitness platform intended to guide people to the gym. The company's platform offers information on
Information Services (B2C)
Tampa, FL
15 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exercise.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Exercise.com Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Ohman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Ohman Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
John Gadbois Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Robert Phillips Chief Marketing Officer
Jeff Crews Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exercise.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exercise.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Exercise.com’s complete investors history, request access »