LePrix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $772K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

LePrix General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform designed to connect online shoppers with designer consignment stores around the world. The company's platform provides instant access to a curated network of designer consignment boutiques and features a variety of designer resale stores across several countries, enabling online customers to discover the secondhand designer resale stores and make pre-owned luxury shopping safe and sustainable.

Contact Information

Website
www.leprix.com
Formerly Known As
SnobSwap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 2231 Crystal Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

LePrix Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LePrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 12-Dec-2018 $772K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2017 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 06-Aug-2015 $1M $1.7M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Jul-2014 $695K $695K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LePrix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LePrix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LePrix’s complete cap table history, request access »

LePrix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an e-commerce platform designed to connect online shoppers with designer consignment stores around the world
Specialty Retail
Arlington, VA
26 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0

0000 000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
000000000 000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LePrix Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gilt Groupe Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 000000 00 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Middleton, WI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

LePrix Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elise Whang JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Emily Erkel Co-Founder & CMO
Derek Whang Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Harris Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

LePrix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Derek Whang LePrix Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Elise Whang JD LePrix Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
George Wu NextLevel Management Board Member 000 0000
Peter Hayes Blu Venture Investors Board Observer 000 0000
To view LePrix’s complete board members history, request access »

LePrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LePrix Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
757 Angels Angel Group 000 0000 000000 0
Blu Venture Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Global Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baltimore Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dingman Angels Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »