Connected Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Connected Living General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform intended to improve the engagement experience of senior residents, employees, and communities. The company's platform offers an application that connects seniors to their families and friends across generations and miles, bridging seniors to technology, gets seniors and entire communities online and connected, learning programs and content to enhance a senior's ability to contribute, enabling them to build a healthy relationship instead of staying isolated.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyWay Village
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 400 Crown Colony Drive
  • Suite 102
  • Quincy, MA 02169
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connected Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connected Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connected Living Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Hall Chief Purpose Officer
Sarah Hoit Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Patricia Holbrook Chief Financial Officer
Gineane Haberlin Chief Operating Officer
Brian McWade Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connected Living Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Connected Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connected Living Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connected Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connected Living Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 11-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 0000
To view Connected Living’s complete acquisitions history, request access »