Citrix Online Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Citrix Online General Information

Description

Provider of web-based remote access, remote support and web conferencing solutions for consumers and businesses. The company offers GoTo cloud services that enable people to work from anywhere with anyone by providing cloud-based collaboration, remote access and IT support solutions for every type of business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expertcity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7414 Hollister Avenue
  • Goleta, CA 93117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citrix Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citrix Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citrix Online Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernd Oliver Christiansen Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Citrix Online Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citrix Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citrix Online Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 14-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Connectivity Products 00000 00000
Paglo 24-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000 000000000 00.0
To view Citrix Online’s complete acquisitions history, request access »