Gran Cursos Questions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gran Cursos Questions General Information

Description

Developer of an online education platform designed to offer test preparation materials and classes. The company's platform is a web-based test preparation portal that focuses on public examinations and competitions by providing study programs, academic schedules, test materials and question banks, enabling students to access the required study material and prepare for the examination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rota dos Concursos Ensino à Distância
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • SBS Quadra 02, Bloco J, Lote 10, Carlton Tower Building
  • Room 201, 2nd Floor, Asa Sul
  • Brasília, 70070-120
  • Brazil
+55 (61) 00000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gran Cursos Questions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gran Cursos Questions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gran Cursos Questions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriel Granjeiro Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hélio Guilherme Silva Co-Founder & President
Rodrigo Calado Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gran Cursos Questions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gran Cursos Questions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gran Cursos Questions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial