CoPromote Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CoPromote General Information

Description

Creator of an online social platform designed to help individuals reach new and larger audiences. The company's social marketing platform provides a cross-promotion platform, enabling users to amplify the range of their social media posts on Facebook, Twitter and Tumblr.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headliner.fm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 85 Broad Street
  • Floor 16
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoPromote Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Debt - General 25-May-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 05-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Feb-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 29-Aug-2013 $1.07M $1.57M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Debt - General 08-Feb-2011 $495K $495K Completed Startup
To view CoPromote’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CoPromote Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view CoPromote’s complete cap table history, request access »

CoPromote Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Creator of an online social platform designed to help individuals reach new and larger audiences. The company's social m
Social/Platform Software
New York, NY
20 As of 2015
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CoPromote Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Maventus Group Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 (00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
000000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

CoPromote Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike More Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Lee Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Michael Munves Executive & Director
Christina Panarese Co-Founder & Creative Director
Michelle Lewitinn Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoPromote Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Sussman Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CoPromote Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial