Education Placement Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Education Placement Group General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and support services. The company engages in the recruitment and provision of human capital for the education and social work sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Public Recruitment Group, Kellis Group, PINCO 2099, Synarbor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Star Bidco
Primary Office
  • Sir Wilfrid Newton House
  • Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown
  • Sheffield S35 2PH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Education Placement Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Education Placement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Education Placement Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robyn Johnstone Chief Executive Officer
David Evans Board Member & Managing Director
To view Education Placement Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Education Placement Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Education Placement Group Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Education Placement Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Education Placement Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Education Placement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Education Placement Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 04-Feb-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000000000
TeachLondon 16-Aug-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Human Capital Services 000000 0000000
To view Education Placement Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Education Placement Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Human Capital Services Skipton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Education Placement Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »