Integ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $28M
Latest Deal Amount

Integ General Information

Description

Developer of a hand-held glucose monitoring products for use by people with diabetes. The company develops products using proprietary interstitial fluid sampling technology known as the Lifeguide systems. The company also develop a monitoring system which will enable diabetics to conveniently manage their disease without having to endure pain of finger lancing to obtain a blood sample.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inomet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 2800 Patton Road
  • Roseville, MN 55113
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. IPO 24-Jun-1996 $28M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E1) 25-Aug-1995 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-May-1994 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-May-1993 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-May-1991 $800K $1.32M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-1990 $520K $520K Completed Product Development
To view Integ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Integ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial