Showcase Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Showcase Technology General Information

Description

Provider of computer systems to the hospitality marketplace and business services segment. The company provides centrally managed, complimentary-use and pay-for-use computer systems, printers, copiers and fax machines to the hospitality marketplace and also offers services such as installation, maintenance, fax and printing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Showcase Business Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 19815 Hamilton Avenue
  • Torrance, CA 90502
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Showcase Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Showcase Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Showcase Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Rajewski Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Showcase Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Showcase Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Showcase Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 11-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
Kiosk Logix 14-Jul-2009 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 00000000
To view Showcase Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Showcase Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Automation/Workflow Software Torrance, CA
To view Showcase Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »