BSCPL Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BSCPL Infrastructure General Information

Description

Developer of roads and highways project. The company's services include engineering, procurement, construction, building, operating and transferring (BOT) basis as well as the development of railways, transmission lines and irrigation projects across India and abroad including Afghanistan and Bangladesh.

Contact Information

Website
www.bscplre.com
Formerly Known As
B.Seenaiah & Company (Projects) Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • M.Number: 8-2-502/1/A, Jivi Towers
  • Road Number 7, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSCPL Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSCPL Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSCPL Infrastructure Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tayur Manjunath Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
A.V.B.R. Narasimham Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Bollineni Seenaiah Managing Director and Board Member
Bollineni Krishnaiah Chairman & Founder
Kunapareddy Naidu Board Member & Secretary
To view BSCPL Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BSCPL Infrastructure Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0.0.0. 0000000000 BSCPL Infrastructure Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000000 000 BSCPL Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000000 BSCPL Infrastructure Chairman & Founder 000 0000
000000000 00000000 BSCPL Infrastructure Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 BSCPL Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

BSCPL Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSCPL Infrastructure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSCPL Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial