FunMobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 5

FunMobility General Information

Description

Developer of a digital experience platform designed to perform digital marketing and connect brands and audiences. The company's platform offers easy-to-use features and creates branded mini-games, craft experiences that let audience share data and mobile-first ads and interactive landing pages that compel and convert, enabling agencies and advertisers to see how their audience is engaging with their campaigns, including trend reporting, location data and full conversion tracking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FunMail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FunMobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Oct-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 27-Jun-2011 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 17-Sep-2003 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 11-Dec-2002 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 29-Mar-2001 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Sep-2000 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) $1.1M $1.1M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FunMobility’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FunMobility Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00.0 00.000
To view FunMobility’s complete cap table history, request access »

FunMobility Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital experience platform designed to perform digital marketing and connect brands and audiences. The c
Business/Productivity Software
29 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000 (0

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FunMobility Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Batch (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

FunMobility Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Chen Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kai Yung Ph.D Vice President, Platform Engineering
Marco Vaanholt Advisor
Michael Becker Advisor
Mukul Agarwal Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

FunMobility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FunMobility Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Colin Crawford Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leo Capital Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mobile Internet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Konstantin Othmer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BootUP Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view FunMobility’s complete investors history, request access »

FunMobility Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 000000
Zapptrio 08-May-2006 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software 0000 000000
To view FunMobility’s complete acquisitions history, request access »