Culer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Culer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flash-evaporative air coolers intended to provide the most coolest air at its price. The company's coolers naturally reduce the temperature of the projected airflow to create a cool breeze of air, enabling users to get a direct cool stream of air whenever they want easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.culer.com
Formerly Known As
auraMIST
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2030 Dividend Drive
  • Columbus, OH 43228
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Culer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 13-Mar-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Jan-2014 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Jun-2013 $3.51M $7.57M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jan-2011 $4.06M $4.06M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Culer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Culer Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 2,304,918 $0.001000 $0.14 $1.72 $1.72 1x $1.72 8.34%
To view Culer’s complete cap table history, request access »

Culer Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
John Philips Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Culer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial