Nant-paclitaxel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nant-paclitaxel General Information

Description

Developer of an immunotherapy product to treat cancer. The company is the developer of Cynviloq, a novel nanoparticle formulation currently in drug trials. The drug uses a proprietary nanoparticle polymeric-micelle formulation to allow for efficient delivery of the anti-cancer drug, paclitaxel, (generically marketed as Taxol8).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Igdrasol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11100 Warner Avenue
  • Suite 266
  • Fountain Valley, CA 92708
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nant-paclitaxel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nant-paclitaxel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nant-paclitaxel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nant-paclitaxel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial