iLike Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

iLike General Information

Description

Operator of social music discovery service and music application. The company offers iLike Sidebar for fans which scans music library, recommends music, and connects friends and the iLike community and offers alerts on concerts and favorite artists.

Contact Information

Website
www.ilike.com
Formerly Known As
GarageBand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1605 Boylston Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Seattle, WA 98122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iLike Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iLike‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iLike Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of social music discovery service and music application. The company offers iLike Sidebar for fans which scans
Application Software
Seattle, WA
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
00000 00 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iLike Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

iLike Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Koppula Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

iLike Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

iLike Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iLike‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial