d2i Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $430K

  • Investors
  • 7

d2i General Information

Description

Developer of data analytics platform intended to help health care organizations. The company provides an unparalleled data analytics application that aggregates, harmonizes, and enriches diverse sources of data, providing organizations with actionable insights that optimize emergency department (ED) performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.d2ihc.com
Formerly Known As
EMBI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 47
  • Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • United States

d2i Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

d2i Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 18-Jan-2022 $430K 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
5. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-Jan-2017 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 24-Oct-2014 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Grant 25-Oct-2012 $20K Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 17-Jul-2012 $20K $20K Completed Profitable
To view d2i’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

d2i Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Richards Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Rothman Co-Founder & Chief Solutions Officer
Ross Martinson Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

d2i Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Howard Goldstein d2i Board Member 000 0000
Mark Rosenberg Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Taffet JD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view d2i’s complete board members history, request access »

d2i Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

d2i Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Martinson Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beta Operators Fund PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Howard Goldstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Martinson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Silk Route Growth Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »