care.coach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 16

care.coach General Information

Description

Developer of a caregiving companion application intended to serve elderly people. The company's application engages and coaches patients to improve self-management of chronic conditions, and provides compassionate, 24x7 psychosocial support, enabling people to get round-the-clock personalized emotional support, cognitive stimulation, and timely reporting through a care avatar.

Contact Information

Website
www.care.coach
Formerly Known As
GeriJoy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 199 California Drrive
  • Suite 199
  • Millbrae, CA 94030
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

care.coach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series A) Upcoming Generating Revenue
10. Grant 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 17-Jul-2014 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Oct-2012 $100K $120K Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jul-2012 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view care.coach’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

care.coach Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Wang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Turner Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

care.coach Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Emma Cartmell Cartmell Board Member 000 0000
To view care.coach’s complete board members history, request access »

care.coach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

care.coach Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Village Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orange Fab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aging2.0 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CorpStarter Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Esther Dyson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »