ORWO Net Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

ORWO Net General Information

Description

Owners and operators of photographic laboratories designed for mail-order companies and international Internet platforms. The company's laboratories print photo books and calendars as well as customizable photo and print products addressing the end consumer locally which includes nationwide and internationally operating drugstore and discount chains, mail-order companies and international Internet platforms.

Contact Information

Website
www.orwonet.de
Formerly Known As
Agfa-Filmfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
ORWO
Primary Office
  • Röntgenstraße 3
  • 06766 Bitterfeld-Wolfen
  • Germany
+49 03494 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ORWO Net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ORWO Net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ORWO Net Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Warns Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Gerhard Kohler Board Member & Co-Owner
To view ORWO Net’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ORWO Net Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 ORWO Net Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ORWO Net’s complete board members history, request access »

ORWO Net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ORWO Net Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-00000 12-Feb-2014 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
To view ORWO Net’s complete investments history, request access »