Arwe Group Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Arwe Group General Information

Description

Provider of industrial services intended to secure smooth mobility. The company's offerings include tailored outsourced car turnaround, management and automotive services, enabling the automotive manufacturers, car dealers, car rental and leasing companies to get economic benefits with sustainable added value.

Contact Information

Website
www.arwe.com
Formerly Known As
arwe Service, ARWE Autowasch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Automotive
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Terminalstraße Mitte 18
  • 85356 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arwe Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arwe Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arwe Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Feißt Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Donald Peschla Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arwe Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arwe Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arwe Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arwe Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 28-Aug-2015 0000000000 Automotive 000000 000
000-0000 08-May-2015 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
0.0.0. 000 0000000 07-Apr-2014 0000000000 Logistics 00000 00000000
Fleet Care Services 11-Nov-2013 Buyout/LBO Road 00000 00000000
To view Arwe Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Arwe Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
C.A.R. 24h Transfer + Kurierdienst Logistics Kassel, Germany 1997
000-0000 Automotive Dreieich, Germany 0000
000000 00000000 Automotive Newcastle-under-Lyme, United Kingdom 0000
To view Arwe Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »