Pavlov Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.96M
Latest Deal Amount

Pavlov Media General Information

Description

Provider of internet, video and phone services to apartments across the United States. The company offers high-speed internet and wireless, digital video entertainment services and various telephone calling packages including voice mail, call waiting, caller ID and three-way calling packages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 601 North Country Fair Drive
  • Champaign, IL 61820
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pavlov Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 $2.96M Completed
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Feb-2011 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Dec-2010 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pavlov Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pavlov Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of internet, video and phone services to apartments across the United States. The company offers high-speed int
Internet Service Providers
Champaign, IL
85 As of 2015
000
000000000 -

0000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000 0000000 000000000
Kirkland, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0 00000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Meadville, MS
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pavlov Media Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wave Private Equity-Backed Kirkland, WA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Meadville, MS 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Quincy, MA 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000 000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Honolulu, HI 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Pavlov Media Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Scifres Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Glenn Meyer Board Memeber and President MDU Services Group
Christopher Hunt Executive Vice President, Engineering, Sales & Marketing
John Crutcher Vice President, Business to Business
Bryan Brooks Vice President, Carrier & Wholesale Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pavlov Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Glenn Meyer Pavlov Media Board Memeber and President MDU Services Group 000 0000
To view Pavlov Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Pavlov Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pavlov Media Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SDL Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pavlov Media’s complete investors history, request access »

Pavlov Media Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00 02-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 18-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000000
00000000 000000 12-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 20-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Network Management Software 0000 0000000
Wavelength (Wireless Service Providers) 01-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Service Providers 0000 0000000
To view Pavlov Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pavlov Media Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Velocity Online Internet Service Providers Tallahassee, FL 2000
00000000000 00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Bloomington, MN 0000
00000000 000000 00 Network Management Software Champaign, IL 0000
0000000000 0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Champaign, IL 0000
To view Pavlov Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »