Nenplas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Nenplas General Information

Description

Supplier of extruded and fabricated plastic products. The company is engaged in manufacturing, design and development of trade extruded products in England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Homelux Nenplas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Döllken-Weimar
Primary Office
  • Airfield Industrial Estate
  • Ashbourne DE6 1HA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01335 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nenplas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nenplas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nenplas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Jones Director, Sales
Richard Lumb Finance Director
To view Nenplas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nenplas Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Nenplas Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Nenplas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nenplas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nenplas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nenplas Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (00 20-Nov-2014 0000000000 00.000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
Polyplas Extrusions 28-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Nenplas’s complete investments history, request access »

Nenplas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Stourport-on-Severn, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nenplas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »