Financial Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount

Financial Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of investor relationship management and fund profiling software to alternative fund managers, fund of funds managers and fund administrators. The company's product, FundRunner offers contact management, reporting, performance analysis, compliance, and account management and is used to organize and track all constituent fund data and due diligence information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Interactive Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 930
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jun-2005 $10M 00.00 0000 Completed
1. Early Stage VC 00.00 00.00 Completed
To view Financial Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Financial Interactive Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eastbourne Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forte Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rocket Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Financial Interactive’s complete investors history, request access »