Intescia Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intescia Group General Information

Description

Provider of SaaS based smartdata and business intelligence services. The company collects, analyzes and enriches data on businesses and public communities to provide comprehensive and up-to-date information, enabling user to sell their products smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Business Information France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 8 Rue Rouget De Lisle
  • Axe Seine-Immeuble A
  • 92442 Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intescia Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intescia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intescia Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Sidommo President & Chief Executive Officer
Stéphane Barus Chief Financial Officer
Jean Colomb Chief Project Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intescia Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intescia Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intescia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial