Visual Systems Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Visual Systems Group General Information

Description

Provider of integrated videoconferencing, data and network services to corporates and government. The company curates and integrates innovative Audio Visual products, enabling customers to increase efficiency, boost productivity and improve collaboration without incurring high costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.vsgi.com
Formerly Known As
Net2000 (Video Services Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 7900 Westpark Drive
  • Suite T610
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visual Systems Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visual Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visual Systems Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated videoconferencing, data and network services to corporates and government. The company curates an
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
McLean, VA
65 As of 2016
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Lebanon, NJ
000000&0

00000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Columbia, SC
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Visual Systems Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avectus Corporate Backed or Acquired Lebanon, NJ 000000&0
0000000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Columbia, SC 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Eatontown, NJ 000 0000 000000000 -
000-000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Visual Systems Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Jones Chief Executive Officer & Director
David Knott Vice President, Finance
Todd Plumhoff Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visual Systems Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Visual Systems Group Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
0000 000 Venturehouse Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Visual Systems Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Visual Systems Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visual Systems Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visual Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial