Legends Outlets Kansas City Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Legends Outlets Kansas City General Information

Description

A shopping center located in Kansas. The mall houses 690,000 square feet of retail, dining and entertainment with a 87,000 square feet movie theater complex and 50,000 square feet dedicated to restaurants and arcades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Legends at Village West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
Walton Street Capital
Primary Office
  • 1843 Village West Parkway
  • Suite C127
  • Kansas City, KS 66111
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legends Outlets Kansas City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legends Outlets Kansas City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Legends Outlets Kansas City Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legends Outlets Kansas City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial