World Telemetry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

World Telemetry General Information

Description

Developer of safe wireless systems for monitoring hazardous materials. The company develops and deploys wireless networks and services for use in petrochemical environments such as those found at retail gas stations, oil and gas terminal facilities and LPG storage facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LPG Central
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 6914 South Yorktown Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Tulsa, OK 74136
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Telemetry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
5. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 31-Mar-2009 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Jan-2008 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Sep-2006 $4.2M $11.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 29-Dec-2004 $7.1M $7.1M Completed Startup
To view World Telemetry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

World Telemetry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial