eyeson Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.41M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

eyeson General Information

Description

Developer of a group video conferencing platform intended to invite guests for a video call by simply sending a link in the browser. The company's platform uses a communication software that offers a possibility to connect unlimited participants in a video-meeting and also helps anyone to switch to an active role at any time, enabling users to communicate with a group of people in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.eyeson.com
Formerly Known As
VisoCon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Plüddemanngasse 106
  • Graz, 8042
  • Austria
+43 0316 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eyeson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2018 $3.41M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 16-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 18-Mar-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view eyeson’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eyeson Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Kropfl Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wolfgang Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Peter Mayer Co-Founder and Head of Project Management
Michael Maier Co-Founder and Head of Web Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

eyeson Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Herbert Gartner Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Mayrhofer i4g Board Member 000 0000
Sandeep Johri Self Board Member and Advisor 000 0000
To view eyeson’s complete board members history, request access »

eyeson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eyeson Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hermann Hauser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Altrichter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneers Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ARAX Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
aws Gründerfonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »