Routejade Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Routejade General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lithium-ion rechargeable batteries intended to provide high power application for energy storage. The company's lithium-ion rechargeable batteries are used in mobile devices, mechanical hearts, hearing aids and smart grid system, enabling its customers to get flexible and superior storage of power and energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korea Power Cell Co., Route JD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 24-8, Gayagongdan-gil
  • Gayagok-myeon
  • Nonsan-si, Chungcheongnam-do
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Routejade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Routejade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Routejade Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young-Dug Kim Founder
Ji Joon Hong Co-Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Routejade Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 0000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
To view Routejade’s complete board members history, request access »

Routejade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Routejade Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Routejade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial