Chungdahm Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 703
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 096240
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $24.17
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Chungdahm Learning General Information

Description

Chungdahm Learning Inc runs ESL institute biz, ESL contents biz, and online teaching biz. It began Chengdam English Institute Franchise biz in 2004, went into public (KOSDAQ) in 2008, and developed smart learning service with SK Telecom in 2011.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDI Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 15F, Sinyoung Building
  • 68-5 Chungdahm-dong
  • Seoul, 135-953
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chungdahm Learning Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.17 $24.39 $15.52 - $32.19 $182M 7.47M 108K $1.74

Chungdahm Learning Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 223,791 157,144 149,162 151,732
Revenue 173,137 152,469 150,055 138,922
EBITDA 40,092 31,345 30,409 19,031
Net Income 12,871 5,709 6,827 6,574
Total Assets 193,437 192,146 166,954 148,716
Total Debt 33,624 54,733 53,053 40,127
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Chungdahm Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chungdahm Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chungdahm Learning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong-Hoon Lee Chief Executive Officer
Young-Hwa Kim Chairman
To view Chungdahm Learning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chungdahm Learning Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Young-Hwa Kim Chungdahm Learning Chairman 000 0000
To view Chungdahm Learning’s complete board members history, request access »

Chungdahm Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chungdahm Learning Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chungdahm Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial