Humanscan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Humanscan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diagnostic medical devices. The company develops ultrasound probes of medical imaging devices such as ultrasound equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ibule Humanscan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 302, Siwha APT Factory, Siwha Ind
  • Sunggok-dong, Danwon-gu
  • Ansan, 425-110
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Humanscan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humanscan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Humanscan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sungmin Rhim Chief Executive Officer
Robert Gweon Managing Director
To view Humanscan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Humanscan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humanscan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial