St. George's University (Grenada) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

St. George's University (Grenada) General Information

Description

Provider of graduate and undergraduate programs. The company offers degrees in medicine, veterinary medicine, public health, the health sciences, nursing, arts and sciences and business.

Contact Information

Website
www.sgu.edu
Formerly Known As
St. George's University School of Medicine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • University Centre
  • Saint George's
  • Grenada
+1 (473) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. George's University (Grenada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. George's University (Grenada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. George's University (Grenada) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Zwarych Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Charles Modica JD Chancellor, Chairman & Co-Founder
Gregory Hendel Senior Vice President, Information Technology & Operations
Andrew Sussman MD Chief Executive Officer
John Kroen JD Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

St. George's University (Grenada) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00 St. George's University (Grenada) Chancellor, Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000 00000000 Baring Private Equity Asia Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 St. George's University (Grenada) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view St. George's University (Grenada)’s complete board members history, request access »

St. George's University (Grenada) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

St. George's University (Grenada) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. George's University (Grenada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. George's University (Grenada) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 04-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view St. George's University (Grenada)’s complete investments history, request access »