Nonstop Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nonstop Games General Information

Description

Developer of gaming platform. The company provides the platform which allow users to play games on their smart device like mobile and tablet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GamesMadeMe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Blk 71 Ayer Rajah, Crescent
  • Suite 02-10/11
  • SINGAPORE, 139951
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nonstop Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nonstop Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nonstop Games Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Paananen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Karlstrom Co-Founder & Lead Developer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nonstop Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nonstop Games Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nonstop Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial