Duke Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Duke Corporation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machined parts for the automotive and electrical industries. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of precision assemblies, systems, machined parts to the automotive and electrical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uma Precision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 64/21 D-II Block MIDC
  • Chinchwad
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411019
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duke Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2007 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 04-Aug-2006 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2006 $1.6M $1.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Duke Corporation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Duke Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duke Corporation Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
H&M Global Selection India Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jina Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ST Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Duke Corporation’s complete investors history, request access »