Gamer Launch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Gamer Launch General Information

Description

Provider of hosted services designed to offer an online platform for gamers. The company's services provide planning, social networking, and community-building tools for online gamers, enabling users to socialize and share tips and tricks to forming social integration and play games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guild Launch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 80 Johnson Ferry Road NorthEast
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamer Launch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Jun-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 29-Aug-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Mar-2013 $2M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Gamer Launch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gamer Launch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Johnston Jr. Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gamer Launch Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
John Huntz Gamer Launch Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Johnston Jr. Gamer Launch Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Johnston Sr. Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Gamer Launch’s complete board members history, request access »

Gamer Launch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gamer Launch Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Toxaway Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gamer Launch’s complete investors history, request access »