Erfa Canada 2012 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Erfa Canada 2012 General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical products in Canada. The company specializes in pharmaceutical products in various therapeutic classes that include oncology, cardiovascular, antibiotics, analgesics and antidepressants, enabling treatment of cardiovascular and respiratory illness, central nervous system disorder, metabolic disorder and cancer.

Contact Information

Website
www.eci2012.net
Formerly Known As
Industrie Acquiserfa Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 8250 Décarie
  • Suite 110
  • Montreal, Quebec H4P 2P5
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erfa Canada 2012 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erfa Canada 2012‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erfa Canada 2012 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Soucy President, Secretary & Board Member
To view Erfa Canada 2012’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Erfa Canada 2012 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Erfa Canada 2012 President, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
To view Erfa Canada 2012’s complete board members history, request access »

Erfa Canada 2012 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erfa Canada 2012‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial