Fulcrum Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 13
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 68
  • Portfolio
  • 16
  • Exits
  • 41
Exits

Fulcrum Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Fulcrum Capital Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in Vancouver, Canada. The firm seeks to invest mainly in Canadian lower middle market companies operating in the manufacturing, services, distribution and logistics, consumer products sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HSBC Private Equity, HSBC Capital (Canada) Inc.
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Mezzanine

Fulcrum Capital Partners Investments (68)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000000 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
0000000 00000 & 00 25-May-2020 00 000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000 000000000 07-Oct-2019 00 000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 01-May-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Cascadia Sport Systems 12-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulcrum Capital Partners Exits (41)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 0000000000 11-Mar-2020 000000000000000000
000000 00000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
000 000000 0000000 13-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
000000 0000000000 16-Aug-2019 0000000000: 000000
ACI Brands 01-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 41 exits. Get the full list »

Fulcrum Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulcrum Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Capital Partners Team (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Johan Lemmer Chief Financial Officer & Partner Vancouver, Canada
Graham Flater Partner 0 0 Vancouver, Canada
Gregory Collings Partner 0 0 Toronto, Canada
John Philp Partner 0 0 Toronto, Canada
Klemens Wilhelm Partner 0 0 0 Vancouver, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »