Infravio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $38M
Latest Deal Amount

Infravio General Information

Description

Provider of service-oriented architecture (SOA) registry and governance services. Developer and provider of the Infravio Web Services Management System, a web-based, web services management software that equips companies with a foundation architecture for web services development, deployment and management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gooboo.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1601 South De Anza Boulevard
  • Suite 165
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infravio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2006 $38M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 24-Aug-2006 00.000 000.00 Completed
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 12-Apr-2004 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Jun-2003 $6.2M $13.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2000 $7M $7M Completed Product Development
To view Infravio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infravio Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
G. Venkatesh Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Winter Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Infravio Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crystal Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NetIQ Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Walden International Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Infravio’s complete investors history, request access »