Soleno Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLNO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Soleno Therapeutics General Information

Description

Soleno Therapeutics Inc is focused on the development and commercialization of novel therapeutics for the treatment of rare diseases. Its product candidates comprise Diazoxide Choline Controlled-Release tablets, which is an oral tablet for the treatment of Prader-Willi Syndrome.

Contact Information

Website
www.soleno.life
Formerly Known As
Capnia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 203 Redwood Shores Parkway
  • Suite 500
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soleno Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.15 $1.15 $0.93 - $3.36 $91.7M 79.7M 3.55M -$0.42

Soleno Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 51,367 97,741 120,070 43,981
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (25,784) (22,698) (28,970) (9,982)
Net Income (27,735) (24,639) (30,774) (13,335)
Total Assets 56,706 64,982 38,172 43,151
Total Debt 57 139 305 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Soleno Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soleno Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soleno Therapeutics Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anish Bhatnagar MD Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
James Mackaness Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Jim Mackaness Chief Financial Officer
Julie Blacklock Director, Quality & Regulatory Affairs
Neil Cowen Ph.D Senior Vice President, Drug Development
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soleno Therapeutics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Ernest Mario Ph.D Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Gwen Melincoff Self Board Member 000 0000
William Harris Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Soleno Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soleno Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soleno Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soleno Therapeutics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 07-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Drug Discovery 00000 000000000 00
Neoforce Group 08-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Medical Supplies 00000 000000000 00
To view Soleno Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Soleno Therapeutics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 08-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Soleno Therapeutics’s complete exits history, request access »