MindMatters Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

MindMatters Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise management software platform intended to provide software services of intellectual property management to science, technology, and engineering-related organizations. The company's platform focuses on maximizing innovation and new product development while helping the clients to develop, safeguard and manage their intellectual property assets, enabling clients to improve the results of the product development process in an organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mindmatters Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 500 Millers Run Road
  • Suite 202
  • Morgan, PA 15064
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MindMatters Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 26-Jul-2004 $1.25M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 07-Feb-2003 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Nov-2001 $2.1M $2.1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view MindMatters Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MindMatters Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Sarnowski Director of Software Development and President
Sandra Force Business Development Coordinator
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MindMatters Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MindMatters Solutions Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Australia Future Fund Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid-Atlantic Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Future Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MindMatters Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »