AmKin Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

AmKin Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coil tubing technologies, coil tubing connectors and drilling equipments. The company develops coil tubing units for oil and gas operations, civil construction river crossing drilling and shallow depth geothermal units.

Contact Information

Website
www.amkin.com
Formerly Known As
American Kinetics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 8909 Jackrabbit Road
  • Houston, TX 77095
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmKin Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2011 Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view AmKin Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AmKin Technologies Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kenda Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AmKin Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »