Enforcive Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enforcive Systems General Information

Description

Developer of data-security software products. The company's services are primarily engaged in the development and marketing of data-security software products and services that help businesses reduce workloads, satisfy auditors and improve responsiveness to security threats. It serves in the field of data security by offering numerous security services to large organizations with rigorous security demands including banks, health institutions, and industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bsafe Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25 East Salem Street
  • Suite 427
  • Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enforcive Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enforcive Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enforcive Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of data-security software products. The company's services are primarily engaged in the development and market
Application Software
Hackensack, NJ
51 As of 2016
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enforcive Systems Competitors (73)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rapid7 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Redwood City, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 73 competitors. Get the full list »

Enforcive Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shimon Bouganim Founder, President & Acting Chief Executive Officer
Arjon Cohen Vice President Sales and Channel Management Europe, Asia, Latin America
Itay Karny Vice President, Sales
Eyal Mizrahi Chief Financial Officer
Marissa Quinn Manager, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enforcive Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enforcive Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enforcive Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial