Centricity Music Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Centricity Music General Information

Description

Provider of music record label services intended to support independent Christian artists. The company's music services help artists to create their own music and get them published digitally, enabling them to share their creations with like-minded people having the same faith as theirs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centricity Records
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4021 Hughes Crossing
  • Suite 201
  • Franklin, TN 37064
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centricity Music Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Centricity Music’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Centricity Music Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caren Seidle Chief Executive Officer
Michael Pons Senior Director of Finance
John Stokes Senior Director of Sales & Marketing
John Mays Vice President - A&R
Steve Ford Vice President, Marketing and General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centricity Music Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centricity Music Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acorn Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Centricity Music’s complete investors history, request access »