Obeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Obeo General Information

Description

Provider of an online real estate marketing service intended to offer reliable and quality real estate photography at an affordable price. The company's service combines artistry and AI to offer professional, aerial, 3D photography tours, virtual staging and virtual twilight photography for real estate customers, enabling real estate practitioners to capture audiences and increase sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.obeo.com
Formerly Known As
360 House
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 230 West Towne Ridge Parkway
  • Suite 530
  • Sandy, UT 84017
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Obeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 25-Feb-2014 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 07-Mar-2007 $1.7M $2.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $700K $700K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Obeo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Obeo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00
To view Obeo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Obeo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online real estate marketing service intended to offer reliable and quality real estate photography at an
Multimedia and Design Software
Sandy, UT
87 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Obeo Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HouseLens Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Corporation Denver, CO 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporation Denver, CO
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rosemont, IL 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Obeo Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Evans Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michelle Sharpe Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Director, Strategic Alliances
Abbi Ross Director of Operations, Georgia
Grant Bigler Vice President, Customer Success
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Obeo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Justin Luettgerodt Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Obeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Obeo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Island Park Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SLC Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Obeo’s complete investors history, request access »

Obeo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 24-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Obeo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »