Purqz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Purqz General Information

Description

Developer of a discount network platform designed to drive increased tenant loyalty. The company's platform offers residents with merchant discounts that are exclusive to them, thereby permitting them to increase both resident referrals and loyalty, enabling real estate management companies to improve revenues and decrease costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.purqz.com
Formerly Known As
Blackledger
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 125 East Main Street
  • Suite 404
  • American Fork, UT 84003
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purqz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 04-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Dec-2010 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $801K $801K Completed Startup
To view Purqz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Purqz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial